I LOVE horror movies and the Slasher sub genre is my passion. This is a list of my favorites. At some point I will go through and rank each film in each series but these are my top 5 series . Feel free to comment and interact with me about my list . I look forward to talk with mo fellow horror fans !
1. Halloween / Friday The 13th (Tie)
2. Scream
3. A Nightmare On Elm Street
4. TCM
5. Childs Play